Close

Data-protection declaration

This page informs you about our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information when you use our service and the choices you have in relation to that information.


May 24, 2018

Macnetix GmbH as a subsidiary of the TRIAX Group (defined as: TRIAX Holding A/S, including all its subsidiaries and referred to as “us”, “we”, “TRIAX” or “our”) operates the following websites: www.macnetix.com and www.macnetix.com/de (the “Service”).

We use your data to provide and improve the service, to process online orders and to provide news and offers via our newsletters and website promotions. By using the Service, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions, which can be accessed at www.triax-gmbh.de.

Definition

Personal Information

Personal information is data about a living person that can be identified from this data (or this and other information that is either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).


usage data

Usage data are data that are automatically generated either by the use of the service or by the infrastructure of the service itself (e.g. the duration of a page visit).


cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a user’s device.


data controller

Data controller refers to a person who (alone or together or together with other persons) determines for what purpose and in what way personal data are or should be processed.


For the purposes of this data protection declaration, we are data controllers for your data.


Data processor (or service provider)

Data processor (or service provider) means any person (who is not an employee of the data processor) who processes the data on behalf of the data processor.


We may use the services of various service providers to process your data more effectively.


Data subject or person affected

A data subject or data subject is any living person who is the subject of personal data.


occupier

The user is the one who uses our service. The user corresponds to the data subject that is the subject of the personal data.

Contact details

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any further questions:


The TRIAX Group

Address: Bjørnkærvej 3, 8783 Hornsyld, Denmark

Phone: +45 76 82 22 00

E-mail: triax@triax.com

or


Macnetix GmbH

Franklinstraße 28-29,

10587 Berlin

fon:      +49 30 34 34 678 – 0
fax:      +49 30 34 34 678 – 99

mail:    viagra samples free pfizer
web:    buy viagra online india


To contact our data controller, please use the following e-mail addresses:


The TRIAX Group:

Graham Sarjantson

E-mail: grsj@triax.com

TRIAX Ltd:

Thomas Pretz

E-mail: tpre@triax.com


Right of appeal

If you have a complaint about how we process your data or how we handle your request, please contact the supervisory authority:


datatilsynet

Address: Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark

Phone: +45 33 19 32 00

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

or


State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Address: King route 10 a, 70173 Stuttgart

Phone: 0711/615541-0

E-mail: Poststelle@lfd.bwl.de

Collection and Use of Information

We collect different types of information for different purposes in order to provide and improve our service to you.


Personal Information

When using our service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal information that may be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Information”). Personal data may include, but is not limited to:

  • email
  • First name and surname
  • telephone number
  • Address, state/state, province, postcode, town/city
  • Cookies and usage data

We may use your personal information to contact you via newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and with other information that may be of interest to you. You can opt out of receiving any or all of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions in any email we send.


usage data

We may also collect information about how the service is accessed and how it is used (“usage data”). This usage data may include information such as your computer’s Internet protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our service you visit, your orders, login data, time and date of your visit, time spent on these pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.


Cookie and tracking data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our service and to store certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that may contain an anonymous, unique identifier. Cookies are sent from a website to your browser and stored on your device. Web beacons, tags and scripts are also used as tracking technologies. These serve to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our service.


You can set your browser to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our service.


Examples of cookies we use:


Session cookies. We use session cookies to operate our service.

Preference cookies. We use preference cookies to store your preferences and various settings.

Security cookies. We use security cookies for security purposes.


use of data

The TRIAX Group uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our service
  • To notify you of changes to our service
  • So that you can participate in the interactive functions of our service, if you so wish
  • To provide customer service
  • To collect analysis or valuable information to improve our service
  • To monitor the use of our service
  • To identify, prevent and resolve technical problems
  • For processing invoices and orders
  • To keep your order history

To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events offered by us similar to those you have already purchased or requested. We will ensure that we have received your consent to receive the messages. You can unsubscribe via the link in the newsletter.

Data retention

The TRIAX Group will only store your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purposes stated in this data protection declaration. We will store and use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (e.g. if we need to store your data to comply with applicable laws), to settle disputes and to enforce our legal agreements and guidelines.


The TRIAX Group also stores usage data for internal analysis purposes in order to understand the use of services or the search behaviour of certain customers and to improve the user-friendliness of the website. Usage data is generally stored for a shorter period of time, unless this data is used to increase security or improve the functionality of our service, or if we are legally obliged to keep this data for longer periods of time.

This is not permitted by law in Austria and Germany!

Data transmission

Your data, including personal data, may be transferred and stored on computers outside your state/state, province, country or other state jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from your jurisdiction.


If you are outside Austria and would like to provide us with information, please note that we transfer this data, including personal data, to Denmark and process it there.


Your consent to this Privacy Policy, followed by the submission of this information, constitutes your consent to this transfer.


The TRIAX Group will take all necessary steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that your personal information is not transferred to any organization or country, unless there are reasonable controls, including the security of your information and other personal information.

Information disclosure

Disclosure for criminal prosecution

Under certain circumstances, TRIAX may be required to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or as a result of valid requests from authorities (e.g. a court or government agency).


Legal requirements

The TRIAX Group may disclose your personal information if we believe in good faith that we:


  • Fulfilling a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of TRIAX
  • Prevent or investigate possible misconduct in connection with the service
  • Protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability
Data security

The security of your data is important to us. However, remember that no method of data transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure. Although we make commercially reasonable efforts to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your rights

The TRIAX Group strives to take appropriate measures to enable you to correct, change, delete or restrict your personal data.


You can update your personal password directly in your profile settings. Some personal data cannot be changed by you. Please contact us to make the desired changes.


If you would like to be informed about what personal data we have stored about you and if you would like it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.


Under certain circumstances, you have the right to do so:

  • View and receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you
  • Correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you
  • To request the deletion of the personal data stored about you
  • object to automated individual decisions, including the creation of profiles
  • Restrict the processing of personal data

You have the right to data transferability for the information you provide to TRIAX. You may request a copy of your personal information in a common electronic format so that you can manage and move it.


Please note that we may need to verify your identity before we can respond to such requests.

If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact us at the following e-mail address: info-vertrieb@triax.com

Reporting violations of the protection of personal data to the supervisory authority

In the event of a violation of the protection of personal data, TRIAX will inform the supervisory authority immediately, but no later than 72 hours after gaining knowledge of the violation, unless the violation does not endanger the rights and freedom of the data subject or data subject.

Dienstleister

We may use third parties and individuals to enable our service (“Service Provider”) and provide the service on our behalf to provide service-related services or to assist us in analyzing the use of our service.


These third parties have access to your personal data exclusively in order to carry out these tasks on our behalf and are obliged not to pass them on or use them for other purposes.


We may use third parties to monitor and analyze the use of our service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the collected data to track and monitor the use of our service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected information to contextualize and personalize the ads on its own advertising network.


You may choose not to provide your activity when you use the Google Analytics service at any time by installing the browser add-on for Google Analytics. This add-on prevents Google Analytics from sharing JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) information about visitor activity with Google Analytics.


For more information about Google’s privacy practices, please visit Google’s privacy site at: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Links zu anderen Seiten

Unser Service kann Links zu anderen Seiten enthalten, die nicht von uns betrieben werden. Wenn Sie auf einen Link von Dritten klicken, werden Sie auf die Website dieses Dritten weitergeleitet. Wir empfehlen Ihnen dringend, die Datenschutzerklärung jeder von Ihnen besuchten Website zu lesen.

Wir haben keine Kontrolle über die Inhalte, Datenschutzrichtlinien oder Praktiken von Websites oder Diensten Dritter und übernehmen keine Verantwortung dafür.

Protection of children's privacy

Unser Dienst ist nicht für Personen unter 13 Jahren („Kinder“) gedacht.

Wissentlich werden von uns keine personenbezogenen Daten von Personen unter 13 Jahren erhoben. Wenn Sie ein Elternteil oder eine erziehungsberechtigte Person sind und wissen, dass Ihre Kinder uns personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung gestellt haben, setzen Sie sich bitte mit uns in Verbindung. Sollten wir erfahren, dass wir personenbezogene Daten von Kindern ohne Erlaubnis der Eltern gesammelt haben, werden wir Schritte unternehmen, diese Informationen von unseren Servern zu löschen.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.


We will notify you by e-mail and/or with a clear notice of our service and update the “Effective Date” above in this Privacy Policy prior to the effective date of the change.


We recommend that you check this privacy policy regularly for changes. Changes to this privacy policy are effective when posted on this page.

Mandatory information according to the Regulation (EU)

No 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council:

Follow this link to the website of the European Commission’s entity for online dispute resolution for consumer disputes: viagra recreational use

for further informations.

Should you have any initial questions concerning a potential dispute resolution, please email us at [info@macnetix.de].

Get in contact with us

If you have any questions about this data protection declaration, please contact us by e-mail: info-vertrieb@triax.com